Photos Photos
Map View Map View
Overview of Summer Garden in Pak Kret, Nonthaburi

Summer Garden is a condo project, located at 11120, Pak Kret, Nonthaburi, THA. Construction of Summer Garden was completed in Jan 2015. Condo comprises of 8 floors and 7 units.

About Summer Garden
Summer Garden
Available Units

Summer Garden for sale: 5 available units from USD43,086 to USD65,373.
Summer Garden for rent: 4 available units from USD237 to USD564 per month.

Facilities

Facilities at Summer Garden include parking, garden, gym, security and swimming pool.

Market stats

The average sale price at Summer Garden is USD1,824 per sqm.
This is 17.1 % uptrend current average sale price in Pak Kret (USD1,557 per sqm) and 9.4 % uptrend the average price in Nonthaburi (USD1,667 per sqm).
sales prices at Summer Garden are 8.0 % downtrend past year average price.

The average rent price at Summer Garden is USD7 per sqm.
This is 3.6 % downtrend current average rent price in Pak Kret (USD8 per sqm) and 16.0 % downtrend the average price in Nonthaburi (USD9 per sqm).
rental prices at Summer Garden are 7.0 % downtrend past year average price.

Request Details
Required field
Required field Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
*Required field
Required field
Required field
By clicking and entering your details, you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
All done! We've sent your message to the publisher
Available units at Summer Garden
Features
  • Parking
  • Garden
  • Gym
  • Security
  • Swimming pool
Parking and Lifts
  • Charging stations on site: no
Management
  • Pets: Not allowed

Market insights

For sale USD57,247 USD1,558/sqm -11.3 % Evolution compared to September 2025 751 Condos for sale in Pak Kret, Nonthaburi
The average price for sale of condos in Pak Kret is USD57,246. Compare to a year ago (September 2025) this represents a fall of -11.3 % and a fall of -9.4 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for sale in Pak Kret is USD1,557/sqm, 6.5 % lower than the Nonthaburi median of USD1,667/sqm. The average price in Pak Kret for condos for sale for studio is USD38,366, USD50,974 for 1 bedroom, USD89,280 for 2 bedrooms and USD140,016 for 3 bedrooms.
For rent USD362 USD9/sqm -6.2 % Evolution compared to September 2025 455 Condos for rent in Pak Kret, Nonthaburi
The average price for rent of condos in Pak Kret is USD361. Compare to a year ago (September 2025) this represents a fall of -6.2 % and a fall of -4.4 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for rent in Pak Kret is USD8/sqm, 12.9 % lower than the Nonthaburi median of USD9/sqm. The average price in Pak Kret for condos for rent for studio is USD228, USD298 for 1 bedroom, USD539 for 2 bedrooms and USD760 for 3 bedrooms.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
  • Summer Garden has 5 units for sale starting from USD43,086 up to USD65,373.
  • Summer Garden has 4 units for rent starting from USD237 / month up to USD564 / month.
Location
Projects Nearby Summer Garden
Project Name
Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status
National Housing Authority Nonthaburi
Pak Kret, Nonthaburi
2
USD16,343 - USD356,580
N/A
Oct 2026
Completed
More Details
S Gate Premium Chaengwattana-Chaiyapruek
Pak Kret, Nonthaburi
1
N/A
USD1,485 - USD1,485
Oct 2026
Completed
More Details
The Connect Tiwanon-Chaengwattana
Pak Kret, Nonthaburi
4
USD88,847 - USD106,974
N/A
Dec 2019
Completed
More Details
Piamsuk Village
Pak Kret, Nonthaburi
4
USD53,487 - USD115,888
USD445 - USD445
Jan 2010
Completed
More Details
Pruksa Ville 65/1 Srisamarn
Pak Kret, Nonthaburi
7
USD72,801 - USD127,477
N/A
Oct 2026
Completed
More Details
Pleno Tiwanon - Chaengwattana
Pak Kret, Nonthaburi
7
USD76,961 - USD139,660
N/A
Oct 2026
Completed
More Details
Nanthawan Chaengwattana-Ratchapruek
Pak Kret, Nonthaburi
3
USD260,006 - USD561,614
N/A
Jan 2015
Completed
More Details
Baan Ua-Athorn Wat Koo 1
Pak Kret, Nonthaburi
3
USD11,886 - USD17,531
N/A
Jun 2012
Completed
More Details
Champs Elysees Avenue
Pak Kret, Nonthaburi
2
USD41,303 - USD87,659
N/A
Dec 2013
Completed
More Details
Baan Pieamsuk Sukkhaprachasan 2
Pak Kret, Nonthaburi
6
USD65,075 - USD88,847
N/A
Oct 2026
Completed
More Details