Photos Photos
Map View Map View
Overview of Casa City Bangna in Bang Phli, Samut Prakan

Casa City Bangna is a house and townhouse project, developed by Q Houses, located at Soi Muban Casa City Bang Na, Bang Kaeo, Bang Phli, Samut Prakan 10540, THA. Construction of Casa City Bangna was completed in Aug 2017. House and townhouse comprises of 26 units.

About Casa City Bangna
Casa City Bangna
Available Units

Casa City Bangna for sale: 9 available units from USD105,654 to USD160,416.
Casa City Bangna for rent: 18 available units from USD595 to USD1,250 per month.

Facilities

Facilities at Casa City Bangna include garden, gym, security and swimming pool.

Market stats

The average sale price at Casa City Bangna is USD918 per sqm.
This is 13.2 % downtrend current average sale price in Bang Phli (USD1,057 per sqm) and 12.4 % uptrend the average price in Samut Prakan (USD816 per sqm).
sales prices at Casa City Bangna are 10.5 % downtrend past year average price.

The average rent price at Casa City Bangna is USD7 per sqm.
This is 20.7 % downtrend current average rent price in Bang Phli (USD9 per sqm) and 10.6 % downtrend the average price in Samut Prakan (USD8 per sqm).
rental prices at Casa City Bangna are 9.9 % downtrend past year average price.

Request Details
Required field
Required field Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
*Required field
Required field
Required field
By clicking and entering your details, you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
All done! We've sent your message to the publisher
Available units at Casa City Bangna
Features
  • Garden
  • Gym
  • Security
  • Swimming pool
Parking and Lifts
  • Charging stations on site: no
Management
  • Pets: All allowed
Previous Sales at Casa City Bangna
Sold Date Sold Price Price/Sqm Bedrooms Bathrooms Size Floor Furnished View Ownership
18/09/2022 ฿3,800,000 ฿28,787/m² 4 3 132 m² - Fully Furnished Park View -

Market insights

For sale USD77,139 USD1,058/sqm +9.1 % Evolution compared to September 2025 617 Townhouses for sale in Bang Phli, Samut Prakan
The average price for sale of townhouses in Bang Phli is USD77,138. Compare to a year ago (September 2025) this represents a rise of +9.1 % and a rise of +22.4 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for sale in Bang Phli is USD1,057/sqm, 29.4 % higher than the Samut Prakan median of USD816/sqm. The average price in Bang Phli for townhouses for sale with 1 bedroom is USD59,634, USD76,584 for 2 bedrooms, USD85,816 for 3 bedrooms and USD113,571 for 4 or more bedrooms.
For rent USD1,017 USD10/sqm +2.7 % Evolution compared to September 2025 555 Townhouses for rent in Bang Phli, Samut Prakan
The average price for rent of townhouses in Bang Phli is USD1,016. Compare to a year ago (September 2025) this represents a rise of +2.7 % and a fall of -0.3 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for rent in Bang Phli is USD9/sqm, 12.7 % higher than the Samut Prakan median of USD8/sqm. The average price in Bang Phli for townhouses for rent with 2 bedrooms is USD757, USD1,053 for 3 bedrooms and USD1,643 for 4 or more bedrooms.
Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
  • Casa City Bangna has 9 units for sale starting from USD105,654 up to USD160,416.
  • Casa City Bangna has 18 units for rent starting from USD595 / month up to USD1,250 / month.
Location
Projects Nearby Casa City Bangna
Project Name
Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status
Chaiyapruek Bangna Km.15
Bang Phli, Samut Prakan
130
USD2,529 - USD473,214
USD2,083 - USD4,464
Dec 2023
Completed
More Details
MANTANA Bangna km 15
Bang Phli, Samut Prakan
102
USD199,404 - USD1,279,464
USD3,273 - USD7,440
Oct 2026
Completed
More Details
Nantawan Bangna KM 15
Bang Phli, Samut Prakan
10
USD1,145,833 - USD3,422,619
USD7,142 - USD7,440
Jan 2025
Completed
More Details
Arena Garden Bangna-Suvarnabhumi
Bang Phli, Samut Prakan
1
USD169,642 - USD169,642
USD654 - USD654
Oct 2026
Completed
More Details
Sivalee Bangna
Bang Phli, Samut Prakan
16
USD54 - USD342,261
USD744 - USD2,470
Dec 2011
Completed
More Details
Grand Britania Bangna km.12
Bang Phli, Samut Prakan
11
USD299,107 - USD651,785
USD1,383 - USD2,380
Jan 2022
Completed
More Details
Prueklada Bang Phli
Bang Phli, Samut Prakan
1
N/A
USD952 - USD952
Oct 2026
Completed
More Details
Mantana Bangna Km.13
Bang Phli, Samut Prakan
1
N/A
USD892 - USD892
Oct 2026
Completed
More Details
Mantana Bang Na
Bang Phli, Samut Prakan
11
USD681,547 - USD681,547
USD1,339 - USD6,547
Jan 2019
Completed
More Details
Manthana Bangna Village
Bang Phli, Samut Prakan
2
N/A
USD2,023 - USD3,273
Dec 2013
Completed
More Details